Privacy Policy

Basic information about Data Protection

Manager
XYLAZEL, SA ("XYLAZEL").

Purposes
To perform a proper management of the services you subscribe to, as well as to send you commercial communications to inform you about our products and services.

Legitimacy
Execution of a contract, consent, legitimate interest and compliance with a legal obligation.

Recipients
Data will be transferred due to legal obligation.

Rights
You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, whose details are included in the additional information.

Additional information
To consult the full Privacy Policy, please click here.

 

Basic information on the Data Protection of the Customer servicecontact form

Manager
XYLAZEL, SA ("XYLAZEL").

Purposes
To manage enquiries and suggestions

Legitimacy
Consent of the interested party by completing and submitting the form, and accepting the handling of personal data, as stated in the information on data protection, by ticking the box.

Recipients
Data will be transferred due to legal obligation.

Rights
You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, whose details are included in the additional information.

Additional information
To consult the full Privacy Policy, please click here.

 

 

Basic information about the Data Protection of the “Request for products” form

Manager
XYLAZEL, SA ("XYLAZEL").

Purposes
To manage enquiries and requests

Legitimacy
Consent of the interested party by completing and submitting the form, and accepting the handling of personal data, as stated in the information on data protection, by ticking the box.

Recipients
Data will be transferred due to legal obligation.

Rights
You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, whose details are included in the additional information.

Additional information
To consult the full Privacy Policy, please click here.

 

 

Basic information about the Data Protection of the “Request for information” form

Manager
XYLAZEL, SA ("XYLAZEL").

Purposes
To manage business or technical enquiries

Legitimacy
Consent of the interested party by completing and submitting the form, and accepting the handling of personal data, as stated in the information on data protection, by ticking the box.

Recipients
Data will be transferred due to legal obligation.

Rights
You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, whose details are included in the additional information.

Additional information
To consult the full Privacy Policy, please click here.

 

 
Basic information on Data Protection of the “New Distributor” form

Manager
XYLAZEL, SA ("XYLAZEL").

Purposes
To manage membership requests as a distributor

Legitimacy
Consent of the interested party by completing and submitting the form, and accepting the handling of personal data, as stated in the information on data protection, by ticking the box.

Recipients
Data will be transferred due to legal obligation.

Rights
You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, whose details are included in the additional information.

Additional information
To consult the full Privacy Policy, please click here.

 

Additional information about Data Protection

1. MANAGER

Who is responsible for the handling of your data?

Identity: XYLAZEL, SA
Address: Gándaras de Prado. Budiño s/n Apartado 91. 36400 Porriño (Pontevedra)
Telephone: 986 343 424
E-mail: marketing@xylazel.com
Contact details of Data Protection Officer: lopd@xylazel.com

2. PURPOSES

For what purpose do we handle your personal data?

In compliance with the provisions of the European Regulation 2016/679 - General Data Protection Regulation, we inform you that at XYLAZEL, SA we handle the data you provide us for the following purposes:

  • You can manage your cookies by following the instructions indicated in our cookies policy.
  • To send newsletters and promotions with Xylazel advertising, as long as we have your consent to do so.
  • Transfer of data to public bodies and authorities, as long as they are required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions.

3. DATA RETENTION PERIOD

For how long do we retain your data?
Your data will be kept as long as you do not request its deletion, as well as for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations.

4. LEGITIMACY

What are the legal grounds for handling your data?
The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the user’s consent in relation to the purposes indicated in the previous sections.

5. RECIPIENTS

To which recipients will your data be transferred?
Your data will be transferred to the competent authorities in cases where there is a legal obligation.

6. RIGHTS

What are your rights when you provide us with your information and how can you exercise them?
You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether at XYLAZEL, SA. we are handling personal data that concerns you, or not.

Likewise, you have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercising or pursuit of claims. Additionally, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. Xylazel will stop handling the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercising or pursuit of possible claims. Likewise, you can exercise the right to the portability of the data, as well as withdraw the consent provided at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on consent prior to its withdrawal.

If you wish to make use of any of your rights, you can contact us through the links provided, which you will find in the emails and communications of Xylazel or in the forms of this site. Alternatively, you can also contact us by post at the following address: Xylazel SA, Gándaras de Prado. Budiño s/n Apartado 91. 36400 Porriño (Pontevedra), Spain. Address to Customer Service and indicate “Data Protection” on the envelope. Remember to provide as much information as possible about your request: Name and surname, and the e-mail address you have used.

Finally, we would like to inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

7. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

XYLAZEL reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with the applicable legislation at all times, which will be duly reported on the Website; therefore, it recommends the User to check them periodically to be informed of how XYLAZEL protects your information.

8. COOKIES POLICY

What cookies do we use?
To find out about the cookies we use on this website/mobile application, remember that you can access our Cookies Policy through the following link to the cookies policy.